PRIVACY POLICY

Lucynina.com Privacy Policy 

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to www.lucynina.com and Focus Brand Development LLC and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Focus Brand Development LLC include www.lucynina.com and Lucy Nina. The Lucy Nina website is a fashion accessory site. By using the Lucy Nina website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

This Privacy Policy considers the requirements of the Privacy Act 1988(Cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles. In Addition to the Australian laws, individual located in the European Union (EU) may also have rights under the General Data Protection Regulation 2018/679 (GDPR). Appendix 1 outlines the details of the additional rights of individuals located in the EU as well as information on how we process the personal information of individuals located in the EU.

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of personal information provided to us, or otherwise collected by us, offline or online, including through our services and website (Services).

Personal information: The types of personal information we may collect about you include:

  • your name;

  • your contact details, including email address, mailing address, billing address and telephone number.

  • your credit card or other payment details (through our third-party payment processor);

  • your browser session and geo-location data, device and network information, statistics on page views and sessions, acquisition sources, search queries and/or browsing behavior.

  • information about your access and use of our Services, including through the use of Internet cookies, your communications with our online Services, the type of browser you are using, the type of operating system you are using and the domain name of your Internet service provider.

  • additional personal information that you provide to us, directly or indirectly, through your use of our Services, associated applications, associated social media platforms and/or accounts from which you permit us to collect information; and

  • any other personal information requested by us and/or provided by you or a third party.

If you purchase Lucy Nina's products and services, we collect billing and credit card information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction.

Lucy Nina may also collect anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your:

 -        Age

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain products or services. These may include: (a) registering for an account; (b) entering a sweepstakes or contest sponsored by us or one of our partners; (c) signing up for special offers from selected third parties; (d) sending us an email message; (e) submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services. To wit, we will use your information for, but not limited to, communicating with you in relation to services and/or products you have requested from us. We also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

Use of your Personal Information

Lucy Nina collects and uses your personal information to operate and deliver the services you have requested.

Lucy Nina may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Lucy Nina and its affiliates.

Sharing Information with Third Parties

Lucy Nina does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

Lucy Nina may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is transferred to the third party. Lucy Nina may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Lucy Nina, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Lucy Nina may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Lucy Nina or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Lucy Nina; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Lucy Nina, or the public.

You have the right under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and certain other privacy and data protection laws, as applicable, to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information. If you exercise your right to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information, we will refrain from disclosing your

Tracking User Behavior

Lucy Nina may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within Lucy Nina, in order to determine what Lucy Nina services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Lucy Nina to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Automatically Collected Information

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Lucy Nina. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Lucy Nina website.

Security of your Personal Information

Lucy Nina secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. Lucy Nina uses the following methods for this purpose:

 -        GeoTrust

We strive to take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or alteration of your personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, you acknowledge that: (a) there are security and privacy limitations inherent to the Internet which are beyond our control; and (b) security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and us through this Site cannot be guaranteed.

Right to Deletion

Subject to certain exceptions set out below, on receipt of a verifiable request from you, we will:

•         Delete your personal information from our records; and

•         Direct any service providers to delete your personal information from their records.

Please note that we may not be able to comply with requests to delete your personal information if it is necessary to:

•         Complete the transaction for which the personal information was collected, fulfill the terms of a written warranty or product recall conducted in accordance with federal law, provide a good or service requested by you, or reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform a contract between you and us;

•         Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity.

•         Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality.

•         Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right of free speech, or exercise another right provided for by law;

•         Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act;

•         Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when our deletion of the information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of such research, provided we have obtained your informed consent;

•         Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on your relationship with us;

•         Comply with an existing legal obligation; or

•         Otherwise use your personal information, internally, in a lawful manner that is compatible with the context in which you provided the information.

Children Under Thirteen

Lucy Nina does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website.

E-mail Communications

From time to time, Lucy Nina may contact you via email for the purpose of providing announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication. To improve our Services, we may receive a notification when you open an email from Lucy Nina or click on a link therein.

Changes to this Statement

Lucy Nina reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our website, and/or by updating any privacy information. Your continued use of the website and/or Services available after such modifications will constitute your: (a) acknowledgment of the modified Privacy Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.

Contact Information

Lucy Nina welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Lucy Nina has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Lucy Nina at:

Focus Brand Development LLC

170 S Green Valley parkway #343

Henderson, Nevada 89012

Email Address: info@focusbranddevelopment.com

Effective as of October 1, 2021